Deltaco Baltics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deltaco Baltics General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer electronics in Lithuania. The company sells household appliances and other electronic items of daily use through its retail outlets in the country.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
UAB AG Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • R. Kalantos g. 32
  • Kaunas, LT-52494
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-37) 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deltaco Baltics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deltaco Baltics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deltaco Baltics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial