DistIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 261

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DIST

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $3.25

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

DistIT General Information

Description

DistIT AB will acquires, owns and develops niche distributors in Information Technology, mobility, consumer electronics, networks and data communications in the primary Nordic and Baltic countries. The company sells products through Home electronics chains, discount stores, grocery stores, retailers, telecom, e-commerce, consultants and office warehouses.

Contact Information

Website
www.distit.se
Formerly Known As
Deltaco
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Glasfibergatan 8
  • 125 45 Alvsjo
  • Sweden
+46 08-555 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DistIT Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.25 $3.34 $3.25 - $18.00 $45.6M 14M 6.03K $0.21

DistIT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 106,162 220,414 92,148 78,751
Revenue 288,266 293,464 255,297 245,351
EBITDA 9,333 11,405 11,620 6,257
Net Income 2,304 5,061 6,087 4,048
Total Assets 153,732 193,399 140,528 115,141
Total Debt 40,908 46,005 25,991 26,253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DistIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DistIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DistIT Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Rosenzweig Chief Executive Officer & President
Philip Gunnarsson Chief Financial Officer
Oskar Magnusson Group Business Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DistIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DistIT Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 18-Aug-2021 0000000000 000.00 Automotive 000000 00
0000000 00000 21-Apr-2017 0000000000 00.000 Electronics (B2C)
000000 000000 09-Jan-2017 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00
0000000 00000 14-May-2014 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
Aurora Group Danmark 25-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DistIT Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EFUEL (Electric Car Charging) Automotive Stockholm, Sweden 2018
0000000 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) Vilnius, Finland 0000
0000000 0000000 Specialty Retail Kaunas, Lithuania 0000
000000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Billdal, Sweden 0000
To view DistIT’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DistIT Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0'0 27-Dec-2004 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view DistIT’s complete exits history, request access »