Southwest Correctional Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southwest Correctional Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services. The company is engaged in providing correctional healthcare services to county jails in Georgia and North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TransformHealthCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1203 Brampton
  • Statesboro, GA 30458
  • United States
+1 (912) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southwest Correctional Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Correctional Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southwest Correctional Medical Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allison Judge Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Southwest Correctional Medical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »