Wellpath Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 5

Wellpath Care General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare company intended to provide correctional healthcare management services. The company offers medical and behavioral healthcare services in local detention, state, federal and private behavioral and correctional facilities, thereby helping clients to implement evidence-based clinical best practices with the goal of improving the medical and behavioral healthcare outcomes of its patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Correct Care Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3340 Perimeter Hill Drive
  • Nashville, TN 37211
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellpath Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellpath Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellpath Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a healthcare company intended to provide correctional healthcare management services. The company offers med
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Nashville, TN
15,000 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000 00000000
Brentwood, TN
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000

000 00

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000 00000000
Vienna, VA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wellpath Care Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
YesCare Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 0000 00.00 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vienna, VA 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Wellpath Care Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorge Dominicis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kip Hallman President & Board Member
Juan Perez Chief Financial Officer
Ben Slocum Chief Operating Officer
Casey Parker Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wellpath Care Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Wellpath Care Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Wellpath Care President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Wellpath Care Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Wellpath Care Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 0000 Wellpath Care Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Wellpath Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellpath Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellpath Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellpath Care Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 29-Sep-2017 0000000000 Managed Care
000000000 000 23-May-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
000000000000 23-Jul-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
000 0000 28-Feb-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Conmed Healthcare Management 30-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Wellpath Care’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Wellpath Care Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Southwest Correctional Medical Group Other Healthcare Services Statesboro, GA 2003
000000 0000 000000 Managed Care Hendersonville, TN 0000
To view Wellpath Care’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »