Environment Management Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Environment Management Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater management services based in South Korea. The company owns and operates private wastewater treatment operations and maintenance plants in South Korea. It also offers sewage treatment services and other related environmental services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kolon Water & Energy Co., Environmental Facility Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
SK Engineering and Construction
Primary Office
  • 88, Iljik-ro, Manan-gu
  • Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 13901
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environment Management Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environment Management Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environment Management Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Lim Chief Executive Officer
To view Environment Management Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Environment Management Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environment Management Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial