Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of debt recovery services. The company is engaged in offering debt collection services from customers and caters mainly to the leisure, telecommunication, finance, house and motor vehicle insurance sector clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ziyal Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Viewpoint Basing View
  • Basingstoke RG21 4RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Copperwheat Board Member and Managing Director
To view Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 00. Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
To view Creditlink Account Recovery Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »