Sibrape Pentair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sibrape Pentair General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of vinyl liner intended to offer customers the best innovation for leisure areas. The company's UVC division offers the best equipment for water and air sterilization and it invests in quality and technology in the development of its products like vinyl swimming pools, decontamination equipment or engine room and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sibrape Industria E Comercio de Artigos Para Lazer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Armando Tarozzo
  • 210 - Parque Industrial Lagoinha
  • Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo 14095
  • Brazil
+55 (16) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sibrape Pentair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sibrape Pentair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sibrape Pentair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial