Aasvogel Skip Hire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aasvogel Skip Hire General Information

Description

Provider of waste management and disposal services based in Grove, England. The company's offerings include non hazardous waste collection, treatment and disposal services, enabling clients to dispose wastes in a reliable and responsible manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David E McDowell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Glenmore Centre
  • Grove Business Park
  • Grove OX12 9GN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aasvogel Skip Hire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aasvogel Skip Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aasvogel Skip Hire Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Stevenson Director
Martyn Burnett Director
Wendy Ann Head Director
To view Aasvogel Skip Hire’s complete executive team members history, request access »