Beijing Xinxing Huakang Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijing Xinxing Huakang General Information

Description

Distributor of proprietary Chinese medicines and medical products. The company's proprietary Chinese medicines and medical products include chemical agents, chemical raw materials, antibiotics, biochemical drugs, biological products, medical treatment equipment, medical polymer materials and medical hygiene materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Sanli pharmaceutical procurement supply station
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Beijing Yumin Road 18
  • 6th Floor, 606 Desheng Park
  • Xicheng
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Xinxing Huakang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Xinxing Huakang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial