AE&E Nanjing Boiler Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AE&E Nanjing Boiler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial boilers. The company's industrial boilers include fluidized bed boilers, specialty WHB boilers, specialty boilers, pressure vessels, high pressure accumulators, heat exchange products, enabling power and engineering companies to get durable and energy efficient equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nanjing Boiler Energy Boiler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Austrian Energy & Environment
Primary Office
  • No. 139, Taishan Road
  • Guangdong Province
  • Nanjingb, 210019
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AE&E Nanjing Boiler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AE&E Nanjing Boiler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial