ReUp Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ReUp Education General Information

Description

Provider of education consulting services designed to re-enroll students who have taken a break from college. The company's services utilize tech-enabled tools to maximize prior learning assessment, map the time to completion and coach students until they complete their education, enabling students to complete their remaining credits and graduate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entangled Connections
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 55 2nd street
  • 25th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

ReUp Education Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReUp Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReUp Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReUp Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of education consulting services designed to re-enroll students who have taken a break from college. The compan
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
San Francisco, CA
74 As of 2022
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

0000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ReUp Education Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bloc Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Formerly Angel backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mesa, AZ 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

ReUp Education Patents

ReUp Education Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210342545-A1 Data processing system and method for dynamic assessment, classification, and delivery of adaptive personalized recommendations Active 02-May-2020 00000000000
US-11256873-B2 Data processing system and method for dynamic assessment, classification, and delivery of adaptive personalized recommendations Active 02-May-2020 000000000
US-20220180070-A1 Data processing system and method for dynamic assessment, classification, and delivery of adaptive personalized recommendations Active 02-May-2020 00000000000
US-11449681-B2 Data processing system and method for dynamic assessment, classification, and delivery of adaptive personalized recommendations Active 02-May-2020 000000000 0
US-20150127567-A1 Data mining including processing natural language text to infer competencies Inactive 01-Nov-2013 G06Q10/1053 0
To view ReUp Education’s complete patent history, request access »

ReUp Education Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terah Crews Chief Executive Officer
Tinka Saxena Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Hanley Chief Marketing Officer
Tahsin Fathaulla Head of Finance & Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ReUp Education Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 Entangled Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Serious Change Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Entangled Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00 University Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ReUp Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ReUp Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReUp Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial