Cleanrooms Systems International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cleanrooms Systems International General Information

Description

Provider of testing and validation services. The company offers services in the areas of safety cabinets, fume cupboards, air quality audits, radiography air system surveys and microbial testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Air Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 26 Greenpark Road
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
+64 09-918 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleanrooms Systems International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleanrooms Systems International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleanrooms Systems International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Smith Founder
To view Cleanrooms Systems International’s complete executive team members history, request access »