Camfil Air Filtration India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Camfil Air Filtration India General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of air filtration products intended for indoor climate control. The company's GT and compressors, railroad applications, HVAC & paint line and APC products have minimizing engine degradation and clean air technology, enabling commercial and industrial users to improve worker and equipment productivity, minimize energy use, and benefit human health and the environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anfilco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 62, Industrial Development Colony
  • Mehrauli Road
  • Gurgaon, 122001
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camfil Air Filtration India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camfil Air Filtration India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camfil Air Filtration India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
PKSV Sagar Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Kailash Sharma Chief Financial Officer
To view Camfil Air Filtration India’s complete executive team members history, request access »