Davaso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Davaso General Information

Description

Developer of integrated management systems focused on the healthcare industry. The company offers payroll audit, practice management, claims processing, invoice auditing and billing preparation services for statutory health insurers, improving the internal operations and automating the processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.davaso.de
Formerly Known As
ABK Systeme, Inter-Forum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sommerfelder Strasse 120
  • 04316 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davaso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davaso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davaso Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Rawiel Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Katrin Hirsch Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Ulrich Schmitt Chief Operating Officer
Frank Wartenberg Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Davaso Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Davaso Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Davaso’s complete board members history, request access »

Davaso Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Davaso Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davaso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davaso Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00-00 18-Mar-2016 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view Davaso’s complete investments history, request access »