Turnpike Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.75M

  • Investors
  • 11

Turnpike Group General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable technology-based social network platform designed to digitally connect staff. The company's platform features two-way communication, task management, shift management, and more that helps businesses to empower staff to achieve more, making them more successful, efficient, satisfied, and safe at work while handling task management, access control, and staff coaching, enabling companies to improve employee performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FanBand
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Biblioteksgatan 1
  • 111 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 076-032 00 00

Turnpike Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turnpike Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2022 $2.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC $207K $1.22M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-May-2016 $1.01M $1.01M Completed Startup
To view Turnpike Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Turnpike Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Borglin Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Dimander Chief Technology Officer
Bjorn Ogren Co-Founder & Chief Design Officer
Carl Norberg Co-Founder, CMO & Chairman
Shawn Adamek Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turnpike Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Norberg Turnpike Group Co-Founder, CMO & Chairman 000 0000
To view Turnpike Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Turnpike Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Turnpike Group Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Johan Dennelind Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shervin Razani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tomas Franzen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Curitas Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreas Carlsson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »