BDBL Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BDBL Media General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency. The company specializes in search engine optimization (SEO), social media analytics and display advertising services for clients in the retail and technology industries. It runs SEO, content marketing, banner display campaigns, paid search campaigns as well as market studies and competitive benchmarks for international partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Relevant Traffic France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12 rue Auber
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDBL Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDBL Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDBL Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Cerruti Co-Founder & Managing Director
Anders Hjorth Co-Founder, Development Director & Managing editor
To view BDBL Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BDBL Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial