DSicovery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DSicovery General Information

Description

Provider of digital forensics and data management services. The company's customizable and scalable, eDiscovery, Remote Governance and Collection and DSi Intake platforms provide in-depth information up front, remote access, reduce IT costs, mitigate risks and increase productivity with a sound information management policy specific to the client, enabling law firms and corporate legal departments to gain competitive advantage through real-time updates with detailed documentation and reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Document Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 Church Street
  • Suite 300
  • Nashville, TN 37219
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSicovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSicovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSicovery Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Turner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Steward of Purpose
John Burchfield President
Kevin Tyner Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
To view DSicovery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DSicovery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial