Elemental Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EMA
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.63
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Elemental Asia General Information

Description

Elemental Asia SA is engaged in the recycling of precious metals from printed circuits and automotive catalysts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Minerals S.A., Certus Capital, PrimeMinerals, Certus Capital SA, CertusCapital, Prime Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. R. Traugutta 42A
  • Gmina Grodzisk Mazowiecki, 05-825
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elemental Asia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.63 $3.73 $1.38 - $4.36 $21.8M 6M 1.31K

Elemental Asia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 13,869 11,304 12,872 47,763
Revenue 41,243 34,507 31,339 11,506
EBITDA 508 (233) (31,313) (779)
Net Income (7) (573) (25,041) (3,289)
Total Assets 16,367 13,565 10,443 44,173
Total Debt 0 46 481 23
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Elemental Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elemental Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elemental Asia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Kozak President
Marek Piosik Member of the Supervisory Board
To view Elemental Asia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elemental Asia Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Elemental Asia Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000ł 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Elemental Asia’s complete board members history, request access »

Elemental Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elemental Asia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elemental Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial