SOP Plantations (Beluru) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SOP Plantations (Beluru) General Information

Description

Developer of oil palm plantations. The company is engaged in the cultivation of oil palms in Beluru, Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shin Yang Oil Palm (Niah)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Beluru
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SOP Plantations (Beluru) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOP Plantations (Beluru)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOP Plantations (Beluru) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOP Plantations (Beluru)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial