Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HIL US

HIL US
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a nano-engineered target. The company provides short-pulse laser proton based physics target for the research and cancer therapy.

Formerly Known As
Nanolabz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1480 Linda Way
  • Sparks, NV 89431
  • United States

HIL US Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HIL US‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HIL US Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Grant Korgan Co-Founder & President
Steven Malekos Co-Founder & Vice President
Jesse Adams Ph.D Co-Founder, Managing Member & Vice President of Business Development