Gate Gourmet Cairns Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gate Gourmet Cairns General Information

Description

Provider of airline-catering services in Australia. The company provides in-flight catering services through two kitchen facilities located in Cairns and Sydney.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Q Catering Cairns
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cairns International Airport
  • International Terminal Road
  • Cairns, Queensland 4870
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gate Gourmet Cairns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gate Gourmet Cairns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gate Gourmet Cairns Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarl Van Beelen General Manager
To view Gate Gourmet Cairns’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gate Gourmet Cairns Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gate Gourmet Cairns Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gate Gourmet Cairns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial