Cauval Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cauval Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of mattresses. The company manufactures home furnishing products such as sofas, beds, mattresses and other such products based in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batif Developpement
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8, allée des Palombes
  • Marne La Vallee, Cedex 2
  • 77437 Lognes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cauval Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cauval Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cauval Industries Patents

Cauval Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2688358-T3 Spring string Active 28-Oct-2011 0000000000
FR-2981836-B1 Sink spring hatch, suspension for bedding mattresses comprising a plurality of such chapels and mattress comprising such a suspension Active 28-Oct-2011 0000000000
FR-2981836-A1 Sink spring hood, suspension for bedding mattress comprising a plurality of such chapels and mattress comprising such a suspension Active 28-Oct-2011 0000000000 0
EP-2770880-B1 Array of springs Active 28-Oct-2011 0000000000
EP-2770880-A1 String of springs Active 28-Oct-2011 A47C27/064
To view Cauval Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Cauval Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Silberman Chief Executive Officer
To view Cauval Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cauval Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cauval Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial