Rozo Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $794K

  • Investors
  • 2

Rozo Systems General Information

Description

Developer of a storage software designed to build high-performance petascale file systems. The company's software can be installed on-premise or in the cloud infrastructure of choice to get a storage alternative with both capacity and performance, enabling clients to deploy, extend, upgrade and replicate the setup.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fizians
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1670 South Amphlett Boulevard
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rozo Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 23-Feb-2015 $794K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Apr-2013 $108K $108K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Rozo Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rozo Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 000.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Ordinary 000 000.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,905 $11.342768 $49.76 $49.76 1x $49.76 16.34%
To view Rozo Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rozo Systems Patents

Rozo Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10750204-B2 System and method for processing data Active 16-Sep-2016 00000000000
US-20190191181-A1 System and method for processing data Active 16-Sep-2016 000000000
EP-3123721-A2 System and method for processing data Active 26-Mar-2014 000000000
US-10182243-B2 System and method for processing data Active 26-Mar-2014 000000000
FR-3019338-B1 System and method for processing data Inactive 26-Mar-2014 H04N19/60
To view Rozo Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Rozo Systems Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Evenou Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michel Courtoy Chief Operating Officer
Didier Féron Chief Technology Officer
Louis Le Gouriellec Co-Founder
Jean-Pierre Monchanin Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rozo Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rozo Systems Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nestadio Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ouest Angels Developement Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rozo Systems’s complete investors history, request access »