Crusader Nigeria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crusader Nigeria General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services intended to provide insurance cover against accidents and other risks. The company's insurance products and services offer annuity, dollar-linked investment, personal provident, investment plus plans, multi endowment, funeral, education endowment, mortgage protection, credit life, fidelity guarantee, and engineering insurance products enabling its clients to get insurance cover against fire and other calamities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crusader Insurance [Nigeria]
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Nigeria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crusader Nigeria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crusader Nigeria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial