Alker Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alker Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services operating in the United Kingdom. The company's specialist services are provided in the areas of risk management, self-insurance, and overseas services, enabling its clients with competitive terms for all their insurance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alker Brothers & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor
  • 15 Beecham Court
  • Wigan WN3 6PR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alker Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alker Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alker Insurance Brokers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Yule Managing Director
To view Alker Insurance Brokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alker Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial