Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

World Textile Information Network

World Textile Information Network
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of media information services. The company offers B2B media information on global textile industry. It serves the textile value chain, from raw material to finished goods, through online, events and publications.

Website
Formerly Known As
World Textile Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Chiddingstone Media
Primary Office
  • WestOne
  • 114 Wellington Street
  • Leeds LS1 1BA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0113 000 0000

World Textile Information Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore World Textile Information Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

World Textile Information Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore World Textile Information Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

World Textile Information Network Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Jarvis Managing Director