CCV Cardiff Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 295
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

CCV Cardiff General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services intended to provide insurance protection and advisory services. The company's insurance brokerage services enable commercial enterprises and high net worth individuals to get insurance protection and advice covering market risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protectagroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 4 Neptune Court
  • Vanguard Way
  • Cardiff CF24 5PJ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCV Cardiff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCV Cardiff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCV Cardiff Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCV Cardiff Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 07-May-2013 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance
To view CCV Cardiff’s complete investments history, request access »

CCV Cardiff Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Multi-line Insurance Norwich, United Kingdom 0000
To view CCV Cardiff’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »