Dongsung Total Composite Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dongsung Total Composite Solution General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of industrial equipment and parts. The company offers heavy equipment, aviation pats and internal and external materials for construction machines and agriculture machines using different molding technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.doha.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Doha Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 81 (1183, Songhyeon-ri)
  • 134-gil, Gomo-ro, Jinrye-myeon
  • Gimhae, Gyeongsangnamdo 621-882
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dongsung Total Composite Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dongsung Total Composite Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dongsung Total Composite Solution Patents

Dongsung Total Composite Solution Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2008279458-A Method of manufacturing fastening nut Granted 08-May-2007 000000000
JP-3998216-B1 Manufacturing method of fastening nut Expired - Fee Related 08-May-2007 000000000

Dongsung Total Composite Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dongsung Total Composite Solution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dongsung Total Composite Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial