e-machitown Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 305

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

e-machitown Company General Information

Description

Provider of media advertising services. The company provides media advertising, advertising sales, media operations, content planning services the media services in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crayfish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 - 29 - 16 Nishi - Ikebukuro
  • Toshima - ku
  • Tokyo, 171-0021
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

e-machitown Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore e-machitown Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

e-machitown Company Patents

e-machitown Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2015210726-A Automatic voice reservation device, automatic voice reservation system, automatic voice reservation method, and program Pending 28-Apr-2014
JP-2002259219-A Method and system for identifying user on communication network Inactive 28-Feb-2001
JP-2002197288-A Network related services providing method and leased server providing method Inactive 20-Oct-2000

e-machitown Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial