Farmsco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 416

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 036580

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.87

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Farmsco General Information

Description

Farmsco is engaged in the packaged foods industry. It manufactures and sells assorted feeds for poultry animals. Its products also include processed and fresh meat such as hams and sausages. Farmsco markets its products under brand names such as Pig One, Leader Max and Hypork domestically and in foreign markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.farmsco.com
Formerly Known As
Daesang Farmsco
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 33, Je2gongdan 4-gil
  • Miyang-myeon
  • Anseong, Gyeonggi 17599
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmsco Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.87 $2.96 $2.82 - $7.85 $104M 35M 202K -$1.32

Farmsco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 578,761 562,401 543,033 503,489
Revenue 1,413,516 1,341,740 1,129,789 999,054
EBITDA (29,723) 50,105 53,399 24,710
Net Income (46,258) 2,685 10,519 (7,100)
Total Assets 1,021,629 930,750 906,890 845,373
Total Debt 634,439 527,776 471,333 448,187
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Farmsco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Farmsco Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 11-Apr-2016 0000000000 00000 Animal Husbandry
To view Farmsco’s complete acquisitions history, request access »