Fubon Bank (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fubon Bank (China) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include deposit and remittances, foreign exchange transactions, investments, housing loans, insurance money management, wealth management and related financial services, enabling individuals and businesses to meet their financial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Sino Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shanghai Century Avenue, No. 1168
  • Block A, 1st Floor
  • Shanghai, 200122
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fubon Bank (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fubon Bank (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fubon Bank (China) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Chan President
To view Fubon Bank (China)’s complete executive team members history, request access »