Bedly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bedly General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to provide a network of end-to-end rental housing services. The company's online housing marketplace provides a hassle-free and flexible technology-enabled network of housing options, enabling renters to enjoy a much simpler exchange and landlords to gain the benefit of having their rentals marketed via an easy-to-use platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.bedly.com
Formerly Known As
Launchpad Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 220 East 24th Street
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bedly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 21-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 24-Apr-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 25-Apr-2016 $1.9M $1.96M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2015 $63K $63K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Bedly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bedly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Bedly’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bedly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform intended to provide a network of end-to-end rental housing services. The company's online housing
Real Estate Services (B2C)
New York, NY
24 As of 2019
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Cupertino, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bedly Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zumper Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 (0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 0000 00000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Bedly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial