Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV) General Information

Description

Television station located in Glenwood Springs, Colorado. It offers television broadcasting, news broadcasting and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KCWS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Marquee Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Glenwood Springs, CO
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexstar Broadcasting Group (KREG-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial