Goddard Valve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goddard Valve General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves based in Worcester, Massachusetts. The company engages in the design and manufacture of cryogenic valves for industrial and commercial use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goddard Valve Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 705 Plantation Street
  • Worcester, MA 01605
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goddard Valve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goddard Valve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goddard Valve Patents

Goddard Valve Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5013009-A Top entry valve Inactive 04-Aug-1989 00000000 0
CA-872105-A Top entry valve Inactive 01-Jun-1971