Mayco International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mayco International General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive components. The company's automotive components include automotive interiors and exterior systems, automotive design and engineering, automotive plastic suppliers, tooling and a full range of prototyping and validation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayco Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
NJT Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 42400 Merrill Road
  • Sterling Heights, MI 48314
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayco International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayco International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Stephens President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Chris Mayville Co-Chief Executive Officer
Nick DeMiro President
Al Grajek Chief Financial Officer
Greg Willoughby Chief Information Officer
To view Mayco International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mayco International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial