Dresser-Rand Arrow Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dresser-Rand Arrow Services General Information

Description

Provider of foundation and mechanical services designed for reciprocating engines and compressors. The company's foundation and mechanical services includes power head repairing, connecting rods, distance pieces, compressor pistons and rods, field engineering, equipment installation and cold support repairing used by pipeline industries in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 520 Kelly Lane
  • Louisiana, MO 63353
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dresser-Rand Arrow Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dresser-Rand Arrow Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dresser-Rand Arrow Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Chamberlain President
To view Dresser-Rand Arrow Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »