Dresser-Rand Service Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dresser-Rand Service Centre General Information

Description

Supplier of steam turbines and turbo compressor products. The company manufactures, supplies and maintains replacement spares and parts for steam turbines, centrifugal compressors, pumps and gearboxes. It also offers engineering services for equipment upgrades and field services for rotating equipment applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turbo Machines Field Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • PO Box 12185
  • Centurion, 0046
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dresser-Rand Service Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dresser-Rand Service Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial