Ansible (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ansible (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of dynamic mobility and technology services. The company's mobility and technology services includes enterprise mobility, mobile marketing, strategy and consulting services, enabling businesses to solve their technical challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
m.Net Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Mediabrands
Primary Office
  • Level 3, 100 Chalmers Street
  • Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansible (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ansible (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ansible (Australia) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Player Chief Executive Officer
To view Ansible (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ansible (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial