Raffles Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Raffles Capital General Information

Description

Raffles Capital Ltd is a diversified financial company. It provides funding, investment management, corporate advisory services, and other related services. The company generates its revenue in the form of interest income and geographically operates in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freight Links Express Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
GasHub Group
Primary Office
  • Level 2, Hudson House
  • 131 Macquarie Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raffles Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raffles Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raffles Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Choy Chief Financial Officer
To view Raffles Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raffles Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raffles Capital Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0 23-Oct-2020 00000 0000 Financial Software
000000 00000 24-May-2017 0000000 00 Energy Transportation
0000000 14-Apr-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 0000000 29-Mar-2015 0000000000 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Sequoia Capital (Hongkong) 28-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Raffles Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Raffles Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Raffles Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »