Maverick Flexibles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maverick Flexibles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flexible liquid packaging and bag-in-box machinery. The company also supplies blown film and high barrier, laminated materials and pouch machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maverick Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 32 Manhattan Street
  • Boquinar Industrial Area
  • Cape Town, 7490
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maverick Flexibles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maverick Flexibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maverick Flexibles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Fay Managing Director & Founder
To view Maverick Flexibles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maverick Flexibles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial