Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service) General Information

Description

Provider of chemical product trading services. The company is engaged in the distribution and trading of chemicals and equipment and provision of technical services in the water, waste and sewage treatment industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.kdeb.com.my
Formerly Known As
Bintang Baku
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 827, 8 Floor, Block A, Damansara Intan
  • No 1, Jalan SS 20/27
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor 47400
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tan Chee Kit General Manager
To view Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aqua-Flo (Distribution Service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial