Fairview Microwave Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fairview Microwave General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radiofrequency and microwave components in Lewisville, Texas. The company specializes in adapters, connectors, attenuators, coaxial cables and terminations, also offering same-day shipping on in-stock items with no minimum purchasing requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sun Moon Electronics, SM Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 301 Leora Lane
  • Suite 100
  • Lewisville, TX 75056
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairview Microwave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairview Microwave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairview Microwave Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of radiofrequency and microwave components in Lewisville, Texas. The company specializes in adapters, conne
Electrical Equipment
Lewisville, TX
2 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000-0

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
0000000000 000000000
Brooklyn, NY

00000-

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000 000 0000000
Hauppauge, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fairview Microwave Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mini-Circuits Corporation Brooklyn, NY
00000-00000 Private Equity-Backed Hauppauge, NY 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Norcross, GA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Warrendale, PA 00 000000000000
000000 0000 & 0000 Private Equity-Backed Collegeville, PA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Fairview Microwave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fairview Microwave Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairview Microwave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial