Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care General Information

Description

Manufacturer of contact lenses based in Madrid, Spain. The company specializes in precision contact lenses and related eye care products, enabling clients to meet their toric and multifocal lens needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lockbag, Visaq Eyecare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Ronda El Carralero nº 25
  • Majadahonda
  • 28222 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Patents

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3113938-A1 Contact lens material Withdrawn 06-Mar-2014 000000000
CA-2945666-A1 Contact lens material Abandoned 06-Mar-2014 000000000
US-20170176642-A1 Contact lens material Abandoned 06-Mar-2014 000000000
GB-201403978-D0 Contact lens material Ceased 06-Mar-2014 000000000
GB-2503037-A Mould and method for forming a contact lens Withdrawn 15-Jun-2012 B24B13/0052 0
To view Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care’s complete patent history, request access »

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Sarrouf Co-Owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Stefano Larosa Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Neil Goodenough Group Director of Research and Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Co-Owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000000 Bond Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Group Director of Research and Development & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care’s complete board members history, request access »

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mark'Ennovy Personalized Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial