Capital Bank Kg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capital Bank Kg General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank created to meet the banking needs of the local community. The company's banking services include personal banking, business banking, online banking, mobile banking, mortgage loans and savings account enabling customers to avail retail banking services locally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akyl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 161 Kyrgyz Republic, Bishkek
  • Moscow, 720017
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Bank Kg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Bank Kg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial