Xin Feng Guang Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 573

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688663

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.18

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Xin Feng Guang General Information

Description

WindSun Science & Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production, sales and service of high-power power electronic energy-saving control technology and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Xin Feng Guang Electronics Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Middle Section, Jincheng Road
  • Economic Development Zone
  • Wenshan, Shandong 272500
  • China
+86 140 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xin Feng Guang Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.18 $7.32 $2.94 - $9.00 $1.02B 140M 4.21M $0.14

Xin Feng Guang Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 780,387 947,998
Revenue 167,992 146,012 122,157 91,354
EBITDA 21,248 21,655 19,008 18,472
Net Income 17,966 17,977 15,447 15,129
Total Assets 273,188 283,232 184,759 141,842
Total Debt 0 0 3,065 2,862
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xin Feng Guang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xin Feng Guang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xin Feng Guang Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 Xin Feng Guang Chairman 000 0000
To view Xin Feng Guang’s complete board members history, request access »

Xin Feng Guang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial