Amazon Ceramics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amazon Ceramics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ceramic tiles. The company's activities include design, manufacturing, distribution and export of ceramic tiles and related products, enabling customers to avail a wide range of products at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonzer Ceramics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Block No. 450, N.H.No: 8
  • Himatnagar
  • Gujarat
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amazon Ceramics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amazon Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial