Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Sullivan Center

The Sullivan Center
1899 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

1 million-square-foot office and retail complex located in the heart of the Central Loop District in downtown Chicago. The Sullivan Center is a complex of nine historic buildings in downtown Chicago that have been renovated and re-positioned for modern uses. The building has been used for retail purposes since 1899, and has been a Chicago landmark since 1975.

Formerly Known As
Carson, Scott and Company Building, Pirie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 33 South State Street
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

The Sullivan Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Sullivan Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Sullivan Center Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Sullivan Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook