Freeman Electrical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freeman Electrical Services General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and utilities services for exhibitions and events of all sizes in various facilities throughout the Las Vegas area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Independent Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Freeman
Primary Office
  • 4133 Wagon Trail Avenue
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freeman Electrical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeman Electrical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeman Electrical Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeman Electrical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial