Neumann Petroleum Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neumann Petroleum Group General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum distribution services. The company owns and operates a portfolio of more than 120 service stations in Queensland and New South Wales. It also owns a bulk seaboard fuel terminal at Eagle Farm, Brisbane.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gold Coast Oil and AMOCO Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 23 Theodore St
  • Eagle Farm
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4009
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neumann Petroleum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neumann Petroleum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neumann Petroleum Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Wright Executive General Manager
To view Neumann Petroleum Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neumann Petroleum Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neumann Petroleum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial