Seed Genetics International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seed Genetics International General Information

Description

Producer and exporter of seeds. The company is a breeder, producer and marketer of proprietary, non-dormant alfalfa seed based in Adelaide, South Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seed Genetics Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 5, 13-15 King William Road
  • Unley
  • Adelaide, South Australia
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seed Genetics International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seed Genetics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seed Genetics International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pengelly Co-Founder
Mark Harvey Co-Founder
Ross Downs Co-Founder
Dennis Jury Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view Seed Genetics International’s complete executive team members history, request access »